Free company profile — no paywall, no login
Body Shop Solutions Ltd.
Daventry, Regatul Unit
Body Shop Solutions Ltd., Daventry, Regatul Unit · Înregistrează-te: 05158331 · LEI: 549300IJ5XK204YMLS12 · Forma companiei: Ltd. · Stare: active. Revenue, earnings and total assets included. · Ownership and management network included. · Free company profile — no paywall, no login
3.000.000 £ Estimate
Financials
| Indicator | 30.09.2013 | 30.09.2014 | 30.09.2015 | 30.09.2016 | 30.09.2017 | 30.09.2018 | 30.09.2019 | 30.09.2020 | 30.09.2021 | 30.09.2022 | 30.09.2023 | 30.09.2024 | 30.09.2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bilanzsumme | 508.646 £ | 630.564 £ | 745.258 £ | 869.707 £ | 1.067.237 £ | 1.112.436 £ | 1.285.513 £ | 1.485.917 £ | 1.458.770 £ | 1.420.144 £ | 1.322.961 £ | 1.333.762 £ | 1.226.979 £ |
| Umsatz | 980.000 £e | 1.200.000 £e | 1.300.000 £e | 3.400.000 £e | 4.000.000 £e | 4.100.000 £e | 4.100.000 £e | 3.400.000 £e | 3.500.000 £e | 3.500.000 £e | 3.500.000 £e | 3.600.000 £e | 3.000.000 £e |
| Stamm-/Grundkapital | — | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ | 100,00 £ |
| Umsatz CAGR | — | 22,4 %e | 15,2 %e | 51,4 %e | 42,1 %e | 36 %e | 33,3 %e | 0 %e | −3,3 %e | −3,9 %e | −3,9 %e | 1,4 %e | −3,8 %e |
| Eigenkapital | — | — | — | 791.613 £ | 959.606 £ | 1.029.386 £ | 1.210.825 £ | 1.187.462 £ | 1.212.865 £ | 1.146.912 £ | 1.116.955 £ | 1.178.219 £ | 1.148.489 £ |
| EK-Quote | — | — | — | 91 % | 89,9 % | 92,5 % | 94,2 % | 79,9 % | 83,1 % | 80,8 % | 84,4 % | 88,3 % | 93,6 % |
| Kassenbestand | — | — | — | 163.044 £ | 163.982 £ | 45.404 £ | 179.974 £ | 338.109 £ | 271.906 £ | 157.958 £ | 79.992 £ | 226.203 £ | 89.163 £ |
| Forderungen | — | — | — | 366.209 £ | 468.329 £ | 496.845 £ | 471.444 £ | 291.577 £ | 311.326 £ | 310.989 £ | 325.706 £ | 348.348 £ | 240.303 £ |
| Gewinn | — | — | — | — | 167.993 £e | 69.780 £e | 181.439 £e | −23.363 £e | 25.403 £e | −65.953 £e | −29.957 £e | 61.264 £e | −29.730 £e |
| Umsatzrendite | — | — | — | — | 4,2 %e | 1,7 %e | 4,4 %e | −0,7 %e | 0,7 %e | −1,9 %e | −0,9 %e | 1,7 %e | −1 %e |
| EK-Rendite | — | — | — | — | 17,5 %e | 6,8 %e | 15 %e | −2 %e | 2,1 %e | −5,8 %e | −2,7 %e | 5,2 %e | −2,6 %e |
| Mitarbeiterzahl | — | — | — | — | 20 | 19 | 19 | 20 | 17 | 18 | 14 | 11 | 11 |
| Umsatz pro Mitarbeiter | — | — | — | — | 200.000 £e | 215.789 £e | 215.789 £e | 170.000 £e | 205.882 £e | 194.444 £e | 250.000 £e | 327.273 £e | 272.727 £e |
| Gewinn CAGR | — | — | — | — | — | −58,5 %e | 3,9 %e | — | — | — | — | — | — |
e = Statistical estimate, not a published figure
Balance sheet
| Position | 2016-09-30 | 2017-09-30 | 2018-09-30 | 2019-09-30 | 2020-09-30 | 2021-09-30 | 2022-09-30 | 2023-09-30 | 2024-09-30 | 2025-09-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Lagerbestände | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Umlaufvermögen | 1.180.538 | 1.384.477 | 1.412.349 | 1.569.992 | 1.608.622 | 1.672.972 | 1.639.222 | 1.528.344 | 1.716.689 | 1.542.758 |
| Schuldner | 550.669 | 724.484 | 805.647 | 781.810 | 626.116 | 666.903 | 654.000 | 677.022 | 713.381 | 534.924 |
| Geldbank in der Hand | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Gläubiger innerhalb eines Jahres fällig | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettoumlaufvermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 574.872 | 689.902 | 744.504 | 918.414 | 1.151.880 | 1.164.958 | 1.075.923 | 994.603 | 1.043.726 | 1.013.404 |
| Bilanzsumme abzüglich kurzfristiger Verbindlichkeiten | 869.707 | 1.067.237 | 1.112.436 | 1.285.513 | 1.485.917 | 1.458.770 | 1.420.144 | 1.322.961 | 1.333.762 | 1.226.979 |
| Gläubiger fällig nach einem Jahr | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Nettovermögen, Verbindlichkeiten einschließlich Pensionsvermögen, Verbindlichkeiten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgerufenes Aktienkapital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rücklage für Gewinnverlustkonten | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Eingesetztes Kapital | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen, Kosten oder Bewertung | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Stammaktiengattung1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Regisseur1 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Regisseur2 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Alle Beamten der Entität | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Zugänge zu Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abgänge von Sachanlagen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen, die in der Periode verrechnet werden | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Rückgang der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen Anstieg bei Abgängen | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Sachanlagen | 294.835 | 377.335 | 367.932 | 367.099 | 334.037 | 293.812 | 344.221 | 328.358 | 290.036 | 213.575 |
| Gesamtvorräte | 466.825 | 496.011 | 561.298 | 608.208 | 644.397 | 734.163 | 827.264 | 771.330 | 777.105 | 918.671 |
| Bargeld zur Verfügung | 163.044 | 163.982 | 45.404 | 179.974 | 338.109 | 271.906 | 157.958 | 79.992 | 226.203 | 89.163 |
| Innerhalb eines Jahres | 605.666 | 694.575 | 667.845 | 651.578 | 456.742 | 508.014 | 563.299 | 533.741 | 672.963 | 529.354 |
| Nach einem Jahr | 31.740 | 47.789 | 26.624 | 12.502 | 241.426 | 195.271 | 215.099 | 155.609 | 95.186 | 36.520 |
| Zwischensumme Rückstellungen für Verbindlichkeiten Bilanz | 46.354 | 59.842 | 56.426 | 62.186 | 57.029 | 50.634 | 58.133 | 50.397 | 60.357 | 41.970 |
| Nettovermögen Verbindlichkeiten | 791.613 | 959.606 | 1.029.386 | 1.210.825 | 1.187.462 | 1.212.865 | 1.146.912 | 1.116.955 | 1.178.219 | 1.148.489 |
| Aktienkapital | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 | 100 |
| Gewinnrücklagen kumulierte Verluste | 791.513 | 959.506 | 1.029.286 | 1.210.725 | 1.187.362 | 1.212.765 | 1.146.812 | 1.116.855 | 1.178.119 | 1.148.389 |
| Eigenkapital | 791.613 | 959.606 | 1.029.386 | 1.210.825 | 1.187.462 | 1.212.865 | 1.146.912 | 1.116.955 | 1.178.219 | 1.148.489 |
| Anlagenmaschinen | 234.971 | 296.323 | 308.702 | 332.204 | 306.366 | 267.400 | 251.670 | 239.273 | 207.563 | 161.992 |
| Fahrzeuge | 59.864 | 81.012 | 59.230 | 34.895 | 27.671 | 26.412 | 92.551 | 89.085 | 82.473 | 51.583 |
| Bruttokosten für Sachanlagen | 895.081 | 1.040.420 | 1.136.248 | 1.209.967 | 1.245.398 | 1.290.840 | 1.301.894 | 1.336.024 | 1.376.836 | 1.387.586 |
| Kumulierte Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen | 600.246 | 663.085 | 768.316 | 842.868 | 911.361 | 997.028 | 957.673 | 1.007.666 | 1.086.800 | 1.174.011 |
| Forderungen aus Lieferungen und Leistungen Forderungen aus Lieferungen und Leistungen | 366.209 | 468.329 | 496.845 | 471.444 | 291.577 | 311.326 | 310.989 | 325.706 | 348.348 | 240.303 |
| Verbindlichkeiten der beteiligten Unternehmen der Gruppe | 148.568 | 193.647 | 230.260 | 236.527 | 256.902 | 280.540 | 278.664 | 282.028 | 273.059 | 227.161 |
| Übrige Schuldner | 35.892 | 62.508 | 78.542 | 73.839 | 77.637 | 75.037 | 64.347 | 69.288 | 91.974 | 67.460 |
| Alle Zeiträume | 75.000 | 50.000 | 37.500 | 12.500 | 320.000 | 269.334 | 237.334 | 205.334 | 178.750 | 145.750 |
| Zugänge außer durch Unternehmenszusammenschlüsse Sachanlagen | — | 172.648 | — | — | 65.357 | — | — | — | 56.645 | 10.750 |
| Übrige Abgänge Sachanlagen | — | 27.309 | — | — | 29.926 | — | — | — | 15.833 | — |
| Erhöhung der Abschreibungen auf Sachanlagen für das Jahr | — | 76.822 | — | — | 98.419 | — | — | — | 94.966 | 87.211 |
| Sonstige Abgänge Rückgang der Abschreibungen Wertminderungen Sachanlagen | — | 13.983 | — | — | 29.926 | — | — | — | 15.832 | — |
| Regisseur3 | — | 20.833 | 16.666 | 12.500 | 8.334 | 4.168 | 4.168 | 4.168 | 4.168 | — |
| Direktor6 | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | — | 10.833 | 20.833 |
Network
History
Direktor Timothy Silsby
01.01.2023 Direktor Timothy Silsby
ChoKapital: 100,00 £
08.07.2014 Kapital: 100,00 £
Direktor Fiona M. Swaby
27.09.2013 Direktor Fiona Margaret Swaby
ChoDirektor Mark W. Swaby
27.09.2013 Direktor Mark William Swaby
ChoDirektor Marie L. French
04.06.2008 Direktor Marie Louise French
ChoEintragung
21.06.2004 Eintragung
ChpDirektor Stephen Knowles
21.06.2004 - 27.05.2022 Direktor Stephen Antony Knowles
Cho
Companies at this address & nearby
Which companies share the address, street or postal code of Body Shop Solutions Ltd.? Registered office clusters often reveal corporate networks, shell structures and shared back offices — sorted by share capital.
Same postal code (7)
NN11 8RF Daventry
- Dmeco UK Ltd.
Unit 6 Stephenson Close, NN11 8RF Daventry · 08876581
- Garage and Tyre Solutions Ltd.
9 Stephenson Close, NN11 8RF Daventry · 09682963
- JR Press Ltd.
7 Stephenson Close, NN11 8RF Daventry · 09641300
- Kip America Inc.
Unit 8 Stephenson Close, NN11 8RF Daventry · BR023229
- Mouldshop Ltd.
Units 1 & 2, Stephenson Close, NN11 8RF Daventry · 04192611
- Plastic Moulding Supplies Ltd.
Units 1 & 2 Stephenson Close, NN11 8RF Daventry · 05984247
- Verax Capital Ltd.
Unit 8 Stephenson Close, NN11 8RF Daventry · 14434708
1963 companies are registered in Daventry in total.
FAQ — Body Shop Solutions Ltd.
- What is the LEI of Body Shop Solutions Ltd.?
- The Legal Entity Identifier (LEI) of Body Shop Solutions Ltd. is 549300IJ5XK204YMLS12.
- Care este numărul de înregistrare al Body Shop Solutions Ltd.?
- Body Shop Solutions Ltd. is registered under the number 05158331 in the official register (Regatul Unit).
- Where is Body Shop Solutions Ltd. registered?
- Body Shop Solutions Ltd. are adresa înregistrată în Daventry, Regatul Unit.
- Extrasul de registru al Body Shop Solutions Ltd. este gratuit?
- Yes. Eulerpool provides all company register data — including the complete record of Body Shop Solutions Ltd. — completely free of charge, with no login required.
Official registry record
Extrasul complet al registrului oficial — fiecare câmp din LEI / registrul companiilor, gratuit, fără autentificare.
| legal_name | Body Shop Solutions Ltd. |
|---|---|
| legal_city | Daventry |
| registration_authority_entity_id | 05158331 |
| legal_jurisdiction | GB |
| lei | 549300IJ5XK204YMLS12 |
| legal_first_address_line | Unit 9 Stephenson Close |
| legal_postal_code | NN11 8RF |
| headquarters_city | Daventry |
| headquarters_postal_code | NN11 8RF |
| registration_status | active |
| entity_legal_form_code | Ltd. |
| registry_id | 5889349304 |
| source | registry |